Amanda (frodo_chick) wrote,
Amanda
frodo_chick

More survey fun...

Taken from Blynk's LJ...


1) Time: 2:02 pm.
2) Name: Amanda
3) Nicknames: Frodo Chick, Mandy, Alandra
5) E-mail: frodo_chick@hotmail.com
6) Eyes: Brown
7) Height: 5'7"
8) Siblings: none!!!
9) Age: 14
10) Ever been drunk: Yup
11) Ever cheated or been cheated on: Nope
12) Missed school b/c it was raining: Uh, no
13) If you could do anything right now what would you do: Have a week off of school
14) Set any body part on fire for amusement: Ow, pain is not my friend
15) Kept a secret from everyone: Yeah
16) Had an imaginary friend: Nope
17) Where is question 17?: <-------
18) Cried during a Flick: I've gotten teary-eyed...
19) Had a crush on a teacher: Ewww, all my teachers are old and ugly
20) Ever thought an animated character was hot?: Um...no
21) Ever at anytime owned a New Kids on the Block?: Nope
23) Prank called someone: Haha, yeah
24) Been on stage: Course, I love the spotlight
------------------FAVORITES------------------
25) Shampoo: Herbal Essences.
26) Soap: Neutrogena
27) Colors: Blue, black, purple, red
28) Day/Night: Both
29) Summer/Winter: Summer.
30) Online Smiley: ^_^
33) Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend: Yeah
34) Like anyone(like a crush)?: Yup, Mike the hot senior
35) Who have you known the longest of your friends: Sam
37) Who's the shyest: Gwen
38) Who do you go to for advice: Gwen or Leigh Ann
40) Who do you cry with: None, I don't show weakness
----------IN THE LAST 2 Weeks------------
41) Cried: No, last time was about a month ago
42) Cut your hair: Hell no!
43) Worn a skirt: Yup
44) Been mean: Every day
45) Been sarcastic: Hell yeah!
46) Met someone new: Yep
48) Missed someone: Oh yeah
50) Fought with your parents: Yes!
51) Wished upon a star: Nope
52) Laughed until you cried: Nope
54) Watched a sunrise/sunset: Yeah, I'm up waaay too early for school :P
55) Went to the beach at night: No, too cold!
57) Read a book for fun: Probably
58) Ate a meal: Now there's a stupid question. Nope, I'm anorexic *rolls eyes*
59) Are you lonely?: Right now? no
60) Are you happy?: With my life? Mostly yes
61) Are you talking to someone online: Yes, Mandy
-------DO YOU BELIEVE IN-------
63) Love: Yeah
64) The Closet Monster: No
66) Heaven/Hell: No
67) Superstitions: Sometimes
------
68) What is your full name?: Amanda's good enough for you
69) Who named you?: My parents
72) What was the last thing that you said online?: "See ya!"
75) What is right next to you?: my binder
76) What is your computer desk made of?: Wood
77) What are the last 4 digits in your phone number?: 2604
78) What was the last thing that you ate?: A little chocolate bar
80) Who do you want to spend the rest of your life with?: I have no idea
81) How many buddies do you have on your list?: Like 40 or so
83) Have you ever smoked pot?: No, I've been tempted though
84) What did you do last night?: Went to Sylvia's and played on her trampoline
86) What are your favorite type of shoes?: Running shoes and leather boots
87) How do YOU eat an Oreo?: I either dip it in milk or twist it and eat the cream
88) All-time favorite tv show?: The Simpsons
89) Dream car?: I don't know anything about cars...
91) What do you want to do after you leave school?: Go to uni
92) What are your future goals?: Have my own talk show
93) Favorite music?: Alternative
94) Favorite food?: Fries
95) Favorite movies?: Final Destination, American Pie 2
96) Favorite days of the year?: Christmas, first day of summer vacation
98) Do you like to dance?: Yep
99) Fast or slow?: Both, but slow more
100) Are you too shy to ask someone out?: Sometimes
102) If you could change your name, what would it be?: Annatar ^_~
104) Have you ever been in love?: No
105) What is the stupidest thing you have ever done?: I do stupid things daily
108) Favorite drink?: Nonalcoholic- cream soda or cafe mocha. Alcoholic- Kahula
109) You like scary or happy movies better?: Happy
110) On the phone or in person?: In person, defnitely.
112) If you could change something about yourself, what would it be?: I'd be skinnier
113) Do you consider cheerleading a sport?: No, it's an activity
115) Time done?: 2:18
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments