Amanda (frodo_chick) wrote,
Amanda
frodo_chick

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Backstabbing bitches and such...

This week went all right. It kinda sucked that I could barely talk to Mandy on the phone though, she had to sneak to call me at all. The adventures of Hollie the Backstabbing Bitch continues. Now she's telling me that David "likes her" and calls her all the time. Hmm, sound familar???? *evil glare* Mandy's obviously pissed, even though she *still* hasn't touched her boyfriend. Does that make sense? I didn't think so! I finally found out Will-dude's name, if I haven't mentioned him before he's the hot senior I have a crush on. Anyway, I asked him his name and I guess it's Mike...doesn't work for him though, I still call him Will-dude :) AJ's having a party tomorrow, I think I'll go. Oh, and Mark, you stole my name! I am the real Malfoy! hehehe...holy shit, it's only 11:30?? Dude, I lost track of time or something, I've been living in my own little world for the past how long? Am I making sense? NO! Yay, dance is on Tues., I'm going to go because I have nothing better to do on a Tuesday night! And glowsticks are fun too. Sam's coming to our dance, I miss her! Ohhh, I finally saw Kelly today! Me, Ashlee and Gwen went to her house, I haven't seen her in like a month! Well, besides talking on MSN but that doesn't count! It was cool catching up with her, it felt like not even a day had past! Gwen wants me to come to cheerleading on Monday, I may, I hope I don't look like an idiot. Stupid blond bitches (j/k!) So yeah, I'm going to chat on MSN, Kyle better fucking call tomorrow, or I'm going to be pissed! And as everyone who knows me knows, when I'm pissed I make it public so everyone knows it! I need a picture of me doing the "evil face", people think I look evil when I do it, and know to back off. *grins* Anywho...I think I scared you all off. Bwahaha!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments